We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By continuing to browse this website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more by reading Cookies OK

EXPERIENCE THE HEIGHTS
OF LUXURY IN BANDUNG

InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar
InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar
InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar
InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar
InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar
solidworks 2016 premium
About

Meetings & Events

With nine contemporary and flexible function rooms including The Grand Ballroom and our beautiful marble and glassed walled Wedding Hall, InterContinental Bandung Dago Pakar is the ideal setting for your meeting, wedding or event. In addition to our team’s expertise and personalized service, we offer state-of-the-art meeting equipment including the

largest LED screen in Indonesia and spectacular lighting and sound systems. With advanced technology, this luxury hotel offers the Grand Ballroom with 1920 sqm of space and capacity of up to 3000 persons, suiting all needs for a professional conference setup, corporate gatherings or elegant and romantic wedding parties.

Reservations by Phone

+62-22-87806688

InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar
InterContinental Hotel Bandung Dago Pakar

MEETINGS

Our team provides a seamless service from start to finish and the know-how to make every meeting or event a success.
Insider Collection

Truly Memorable Meetings

Truly memorable meetings and events with authentic local flavour – that is the inspiration behind the InterContinental Insider Collection.

Exclusive to InterContinental Meetings, our Insider Collection provides a range of delegate experiences that are rooted in the destination and draw on our unrivalled local knowledge to create truly engaging, personalised meetings and events. These are carefully chosen to energise delegates with locally-inspired and authentic experiences, whilst ensuring the high service levels that people have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels & Resorts. Tailored to each occasion, these can range from interactive off-site team-building activities through to stimulating local speakers, or the opportunity for delegates to contribute to projects that benefit the surrounding community and environment.

The Insider Collection is inspired by our global network of hotels and resorts and our team’s wealth of local knowledge and connections. The result, as more and more planners are discovering, is memorable meetings and events with real local flavour.

Download Insider Collection PDF

INSIDER LOCATIONS

Choose an InterContinental venue for your event and a world of possibilities opens up. As locals, your hotel team hold the key to a side of your locality tourists never see. What and who they know gives you an exclusive mix of authentic venues and experiences to play with.

INSIDER BREAKS

With Insider Collection even your breaks are fulfilling experiences. From serving up a delicious lunch of provincial dishes for a taste of regional cuisine to spending some quality time with your Concierge team to get their best insider tips, a few minutes out of your busy schedule becomes a whole experience in itself.

Insider Interactions

This team-building experience will help your delegates connect with each other as never before. Using the unique character, heritage or geography of your destination to inspire interaction, each experience, whether based on or offsite offers an original way to engage delegates and motivate them to build effective working relationships.

INSIDER SPEAKERS

Bring your event to life with an inspirational speaker – someone who can really strike a chord with your delegates and enrich their experience beyond measure. Fascinating and engaging, motivating Insider Speakers range from celebrities and cultural experts to sporting heroes. Whatever their passion, they all have a local connection and you will discover that their unique insights and local know-how make your event one to remember.

Insider Community

There’s nothing quite like immersing yourself in the community to gain an added depth and understanding to your experience in a new destination. Insider Community has been designed to benefit local people and create truly memorable and meaningful experiences for your delegates too.

Event Spaces

Capacities by Layout
RuanganTheatre StyleRoundtable StyleClassroom StyleU-Shape BlockCocktail Reception
Wedding Hall10090--300
The Diamond300210--300
Putting Green80---100
Angsana4030201630
Damar2024201220
Kasamala4030161630
Pinus4030201630
Palasium4030282050
Cemara4030282050
Ballroom 11501208060100
Ballroom 31501208060100
Ballroom 2300191128120200
Grand Ballroom600432288-300
Scroll to view more >
Dimensions
Event RoomRoom Dimensions (HxW)Area SqmCeiling HeightDoor Dimensions (HxW)Floor LevelNatural Lighting
Angsana8.00 X 13.50108.003.50--Yes
Damar7.00 X 11.5080.003.50--No
Kasamala8.00 X 13.50108.003.50--Yes
Pinus7.00 X 12.0084.003.50--Yes
Palasium7.00 X 15.00105.003.50--No
Cemara7.00 X 15.00105.003.50--No
Grand Ballroom64.00 X 30.001920.009.00--No
Ballroom 116.00 X 30.00480.009.00--No
Ballroom 232.00 X 30.00960.009.00--No
Ballroom 316.00 X 30.00480.009.00--No
Wedding Hall35.00 X 8.00280.009.00Yes
The Diamond1000.00Yes
Putting Green30.00 X 11.00330.00Yes
Scroll to view more >